Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

........................................................................................................

2013 15TH ANNUAL ZOO CREW SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


3pm - Girls HS - #1 Weequahic (45) vs #2 Newark Tech (34)

4pm - 10U - #1 Zoo Crew A (16) vs #3 North Brunswick (11)

5pm - Fr/Soph - #2 Newark Tech (32) vs #5 Network/Bruins (60)

6pm - 12U - #1 Network (36) vs #2 Brooklyn Kings (32)

7pm - JR/SR - #1 NJ Pirates (75) vs #3 Newark Vocational (61)

8pm - 8th Grade - #1 NJ Crusaders (33) vs #3 Team NWK (40)

9pm - College - #1 Patterson Plus (60) vs #3 Kean University (66)

__________________________________________________________________

(PLAYOFF'S) Friday August 9, 2013


(College) - #1 Patterson Plus A (74) vs #8 Union County (69)

(College) - #2 Patterson Plus B (59) vs #7 Zoo Crew (50)

(College) - #3 Kean (73) vs #6 DF Elite (51)

(College) - #4 GS Warriors (73) vs #5 NJ Panthers (59)

(Girls) - #2 Newark Tech (41) vs #3 Newark Central (36) OT

(Girls) - #4 F.A.C.E.S. (38) vs #5 West Side (3)

(10u) - 1st rd - #2 Asbury Park (2) vs #7 NJ Pirates (0)

(10u) - 1st rd - #3 North Brunswick (41) vs #6 Zoo Crew B (3)

(10u) - 1st rd - #4 MSU Skyliners (18) vs #5 NJ Give N Go (15)

________________________________________________________________________________________

(PLAYOFF'S) Monday August 12, 2013

Fr/Soph 1st Rd - #5 Network/Bruins (61) vs #12 Hoop Warriors (37)

Fr/soph 1st Rd - #6 Newark Vocational (30) vs #11 Newark Collegiate (34)

Jr/Sr 1st Rd - #6 Newark Collegiate (45) vs #11 Runnin Rebels (42)

Girls HS Semi's - #1 Weequahic (42) vs #4 F.A.C.E .S. (25)

Jr/Sr 1st Rd - #5 N.I.A. Prep (59) vs #12 Jersey City Boys Club (43)

Fr/Soph 1st Rd - #7 NJ Bball Elite (2) vs #10 Jersey City Boys Club (0)

Jr/Sr 1st Rd - #8 Hot Boyz (48) vs #9 RFH Bulldogs (50)

Fr/Soph 1st Rd - #8 Tha Ballers (37) vs #9 Runnin Rebels (38)

Jr/Sr 1st Rd - #7 Bloomfield Tech (72) vs #10 Tha Ballers (59)

________________________________________________________________________________________

(PLAYOFF'S) Tuesday August 13, 2013


8th grade 1st Rd - #4 Newark Rams (37) vs #5 Select Stars (49)

10U semis -#2 Asbury Park (20) vs #3 North Brunsiwck (30)

12u 1st rd -#6 NJ Crusaders (39) vs #11 Team NJ Elite (33)

8th Grade 1st Rd - #2 Network (42) vs #7 BGC Hurricanes (29)

10u semis - #1 Zoo Crew A (28) vs #4 MSU Skyliners (26)

12u 1st rd -#5 Paterson Serenity (38) vs #12 Ridgewood Renegades (25)

8th grade 1st rd - #1 NJ Crusaders (42) vs #8 Runnin Rebels (12)

12u 1st rd - #7 JC Boys Club (30) vs #10 MSU Skyliners Red (11)

12u 2nd rd - #3 Team NWK (33) vs #6 NJ Crusaders (19)

8th grade 1st rd - #3 JC Boy's Club (45) vs #6 Team NWK (59)

12u 1st rd - #8 MSU Skyliners White (23) vs #9 NJ Give n Go (16)

8:30pm - 12u 2nd rd - #4 DF Elite (36) vs #5 Paterson Serenity (37)

________________________________________________________________________________________

(PLAYOFF'S) Wendesday August 14, 2013

WINNER IS IN BOLD


Jr/Sr 2nd rd -#3 Newark Vocational (63) vs #6 Newark Collegiate (23) (Main Gym)

12U 2nd rd - #1 Network (43) vs #8 MSU Skyliner White (17) (Small Gym)

Jr/Sr 2nd rd - #4 Newark Rams (47) vs #5 N.I.A. Prep (53) (Main Gym)

Fr/Soph 2nd rd - #2 Newark Tech (51) vs #7 NJ Bball Elite (25)(Small Gym)

Jr/Sr 2nd rd - #1 NJ Pirates (68) vs #9 RFH Bulldogs (53) (Main Gym)

Fr/Soph 2nd rd - #3 The Raid (43) vs #11 Newark Collegiate (42) (Small Gym)

Jr/Sr 2nd rd - #2 Newark Central (55) vs #7 Bloomfield Tech (53) (Main Gym)

12u 2nd rd - #2 Brooklyn Kings (36) vs #7 JC Boys Club (35) (Small Gym)

Fr/Soph 2nd rd - #1 Newark Central (41) vs #9 Runnin Rebels (34)(Main Gym)

Fr/Soph 2nd rd - #4 Hot Boyz (61) vs #5 Network/Bruins (74) (Small Gym)

________________________________________________________________________________________

(PLAYOFF'S) Thursday August 15, 2013


12u semis #5 Pateron Serenity (24) vs #1 Network (39) (Small Gym)

Fr/Soph semis -#2 Newark Tech (51) vs #3 The Raid (41) (Main Gym)

12u semis #3 Team NWK (37) vs #2 Brooklyn Kings (31) (Small Gym)

Jr/Sr semis - #5 N.I.A. Prep (53) vs #1 NJ Pirates (66) (Main Gym)

8th grade semis - #2 Network (33) vs #3 Team NWK (48) (Small Gym)

Jr/Sr semis - #3 Newark Vocational (68) vs #2 Newark Central (55) 2 OT (Main Gym)

College semis - #2 Patterson Plus B (57) vs #3 Kean College (73) (Main Gym)

Fr/Soph semis - #1 Newark Central (34) vs #5 Network/Bruins (67) (Small Gym)

College semis - #1 Patterson Plus A (67) vs #4 GS Warriors (59) (Main Gym)

8th grade semis - #1 NJ Crusaders (52) vs #5 Select Stars (38) (Small Gym)

Last year WINNERS


10U - 3D Cougars

12U - Jersey City Boy's Club

8th Grade - Hot Boyz

Freshman/Soph - F.A.C.E.S.

Girls HS - Newark Tech

Boys HS - N.I.A. Prep

College - Patteson Plus

Playoff qualifications


8 teams - All 8 quaifies

10-15 teams - 8 teams qualify

16-20 teams - 12 teams qualify - Top 4 receive bye

* Your allowed up to 15 player's on your roster

*Roster is final after 2nd game


* Age groups 10u/12u - 12 minute halves - clock stops on free throws - last 2 minutes of each half and time outs

*Age groups 8th grade/HS - 16 minute halves - clock stops on free throws - last 2 minutes of each half and time outs

College Division - 20 minute running time - clock stops last 2 minutes and time outs

Zoo Crew Summer League has no tolerance for fighting. Any coach/player fighting will be ejected from the league.


ZOO CREW SUMMER LEAGUE ALUMNI!!!

Kyrie Irving(Clevelan Cavaliers), Kenneth Faried(Denver Nuggets), Anthony Davis(San Francisco 49ers), Reggie Larry(D-League Idaho Stampede), Devonne Giles(Overseas), Shaquille Thomas(Cincinnati), Sterling Gibbs(Seton Hall), Ashton Gibbs(Pittsburgh), Reggie Cameron(Hudson Catholic), Dashuan Butler(West Virginia), Nadirah McKenith(Washington Mystics), Aaliyah Handford(St. Johns), Alisha Lovett(Cincinnati), Michael McFadden(Robert Morris), Lucky Jones(Robert Morris), Patrick Cole(Siena), Isaiah Briscoe(St. Benedicts), Karl Townes(St. Joes), Rashard Callaway(Bayonne), Mario Moody(Wagner), Kenneth Ortiz(Wagner), Jaren Sina(Seton Hall), Keywon Savage(Newark Central), Nasir farmer(Newark Central), Ramon Johnson(Colby Jr. College), Kayvon Stewart(Hudson Catholic), RaKwan Kelly(Newark Tech), Jared Hall(Hudson Catholic), Keon Lawrence(Seton Hall), Cory Chandler(William Paterson), Jamie Jackson(Quinnipiac)



CHECK OR MONEY ORDER CAN BE MADE PAYABLE;

Zoo Crew Basketball PROGRAM

P.O. BOX 8360

NEWARK, NJ 07103