Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

........................................................................................................

ZOO CREW SUMMER LEAGUE 2021

 Cost $425 - which includes referee fees

You will have to provide your own uniforms. All players must have on the same color shirt.

- Each team will be guaranteed 7 games. We accommodate traveling AAU teams

- League will begin Sunday June 27, 2021

- games will be played outdoors.

- Games may be played on Sunday's.


- Roster will be limited to 12 player's. After the 2nd game your roster is final

 We will only offer a Varsity and JV Division this SUMMER

Make payment to;


ZC APPAREL

37 Jacob St

Newark, NJ 07103


For more information contact 973-449-7324

or send an email [email protected]

KYRIE IRVIN SHOWED THE ZOO CREW SUMMER LEAGUE SOME LOVE IN A RECENT ISSUE OF BOUNCE MAGAZINE


Former participants of the Zoo Crew Summer League -


Khyrie Irving(NBA)

Kenneth Faried(NBA)

Karl Townes (NBA),

Kyle Anderson (NBA)

Sterling Gibbs(NBA D League), Temple Gibbs (Notre Dame),

Patrick Cole(Overseas),

Zaire O'Neal(Georgia Tech - 2017/18 ACC Player of the Year - Women's, 

Isaiah Briscoe(Overseas),

Ronald Roberts(Overseas),

Kasiem Chandler(District of Columbia),

Isaiah Williams(Overseas),

Reggie Larry (Overseas)

Ramon Johhnson(Dillard),

Lucky Jones(Overseas),

Marcus Fleming (Bloomfield College)

Joseph Nickerson (District of Columbia)

Taj Price

Damon Lynn (Overseas)

Wade Baldwin (NBA)

Aaliyah Handford (Overseas)

SCHEDULE

 VARSITY DIVISION (14 teams)


 - Please note Graduating Seniors are allowed to play

- A player can only play on 1 team in this division

- A player must play at least 3 games to qualify for playoff's

- 20 minute halves clock will stop last minute of each half

- 3 time-outs for the game

- Any technical received will be an automatic 2-points

- Any fighting Team/Player will be ejected from the league

- You are responsible for anyone sitting on your bench


JC Boy's Club (6-0)

Central - 6-1

Noth Star - 6-1

Next Level - 5-2

West Side - 4-2

Science Park - 5-2

Hillside - 4-3

Eagle Academy (4-3)


Team Ice White (3-4)

Team Ice Blue - (2-4)

Newark Tech - 2-5

NJ Pirates - 1-6

Barringer (0-6)

Weequahic (0-7)


Please note any rain-out games will be made up on the following Saturday


JUNE 27TH


Central W - Team Ice Blue L

Eagle Academy W - Team Ice White L

Next Level W - Weequahic L

North Star L - Hillside W

Barringer L - NJ Pirates W

Science Park W - Newark Tech L


JULY 11TH - Each Team will play 2 Games


10am - Central vs Eagle Academy

10am - Next Level vs North Star


 Science Park (W) vs Barringer (L)

JC Boys Club (W) vs NJ Pirates (L)

Central (W) vs Team Ice White (L)

Next Level (W) vs Hillside (L)

Eagle Academy (L) vs Team Ice Blue (W)

North Star (W) vs Weequahic (L)

JC Boys Club (W) vs Newark Tech (L)

Hillside (L) vs Team Ice White (W)

Science Park (W) vs NJ Pirates (L)

Barringer (L) vs West Side (W)

Team Ice Blue (W) vs Weequahic (L)

Newark Tech (W) vs West Side (L) 


JULY 18TH


Team Ice White (W) vs Newark Tech (L)

Team Ice Blue (L) vs Hillside (W)

Weequahic (L) vs Eagle Academy (W)

Barringer (L) vs JC Boy's Club (W)

NJ Pirates (L) vs North Star (W)

Central (W) vs Next Level (L)


JULY 25TH - Each team will play 2 games


 NJ Pirates (L) vs Hillside (W)

North Star (W) vs Science Park (L)

Central (W) vs West Side (L)

JC Boy's Club (W) vs Team Ice Blue (L)

Next Level (W) vs Newark Tech (L)

Eagle Academy (W) vs NJ Pirates (L)

Team Ice Blue (L) vs West Side (W)

Weequahic (L) vs Hillside (W)

Barringer (L) vs Team Ice White (W)

Central (L) vs JC Boy's Club (W)

Science Park (W) vs Weequahic (L) OT

Next Level (W) vs Team Ice White (L)

Eagle Academy (W) vs Barringer (L)

Newark Tech (L) vs North Star (W)


AUGUST 1ST


 Newark Tech - W vs NJ Pirates - L

Weequahic - L vs West Side - W

JC Boy's Club - W vs Team Ice White - L

Science Park - L vs West Side - W

5pm - Eagle Academy - L vs Next Level - W


AUGUST 7TH


MAKE-UPS - Please have your team ready 5 min warm-up after each game


Central - W vs Eagle Academy - L

Science - W vs Team Ice Blue - L

Central - W vs Hillside - L

Next Level - L vs North Star - W

Barringer - L vs North Star - W 


AUGUST 8TH


PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND - seedings will not be determined until after Saturday's make-up


11:30am - #1 JC Boy's Club vs #8 Eagle Academy

11:30am - #2 Central vs #7 Hillside

12:30pm - #4 Next Level vs #5 West Side

1:30 pm - #3 North Star vs #6 Science Park


SEMI-FINALS


3pm - Winner of 1/8 vs Winner of 4/5

4pm - Winner of 2/7 vs winner of 3/6


CHAMPIONSHIP 


7pm -  


JV DIVISION - 6 TEAMS - PLease read rules above


Zoo Crew - 6-1

Camp Malik All-Stars - (6-1)

RF Elite (3-3)

North Star (2-3)

V&F Express (2-5)

Hillside (0-5)


Please note any rain-out games will be made up on the following Saturday

All Teams qualify for Playoff's

June 27th

Zoo Crew (W) vs Hillside (L)


JULY 11th


RF Elite (L) vs Camp Malik (W)

Zoo Crew (W) vs V&F Express (L)

North Star (L) vs Camp Malik (W)

Zoo Crew (W) vs RF Elite (L)

North Star (W) Vs Hillside (L)

V&F (W) vs Hillside (L)


JULY 18th


Hillside (L) vs Camp Malik (W)

Zoo Crew (L) vs North Star (W)

V&F Express (L) vs RF Elite (W)


JULY 25th


Camp Malik (W) vs North Star (L)

Hillside (L) vs RF Elite (W)

Zoo Crew (W) vs V&F Express (L)

V&F Express (L) vs RF Elite (W)


AUGUST 1st


1pm - Camp Malik vs Zoo Crew

3pm - V&F Express vs North Star

4pm - RF Elite - L vs Camp Malik - W

5pm - Hillside vs North Star


AUGUST 7TH - Playoff's


Make-Ups - Please have your team ready 5 min warm-up after each game


North Star - L vs V&F Express - W

Camp Malik All-Stars - W vs V&F Express - L

Camp Malik All-Stars - L vs Zoo Crew - W


August 8th

Playoffs/CHAMPIONSHIP

FIRST ROUND - Seedings will be determined after Saturday's games

10:30am - #4 North Star vs #5 VF Express

SEMI-FINALS


12:30pm - #1 Zoo Crew vs winner of 4/5

1:30pm - #2 Camp Malik All-Stars vs 3 RF Elite


CHAMPIONSHIP


6pm - Semi-Final winners