Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

........................................................................................................

2018 Champs - West Side

2017 Champs - Network/Team Discipline

2016 BOY'S HS Champs - West Side







1.West Side

2.Central

3.Science Park

4.Marion P. Thomas

5.North Star

6.Newark Collegiate

7.TrainD 2 Go

8.Weequahic

9.Eagle Academy

10.Carteret HS




PLEASE REVIEW AND NOTE THE SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

______________________

______________________


West Side (8-1)

Central (8-1)

North Star (5-3)

TrainD 2 Go (5-4)

Eagle Academy (4-5)

Carteret (4-4)

Science Park (3-5)

Weequahic (2-5)

Marion P. Thomas (2-6)

Newark Collegiate (1-5)














(WF) Waterfront - 2 Grafton Ave.


(HA) Hank Aaron - 45 Broome St



























Saturday June 22nd


1 (W)vs 2 (L)

3 (W) vs 4 (L)

5 (W) vs8 (L)


Saturday June 29th


5 (W)vs9 (L)

1 (W)vs3 (L)

2 (W)vs4 (L)


Sunday June 30th


6 (L)vs7 (W)

8 (L)vs10 (W)
















































Saturday July 6th


6 (L)vs9 (W)

7 (W)vs10 (L)

2 (W)vs3 (L)

6 (L) vs10 (W)





Sunday July 7th


5 (W)vs7 (L)

8 (W)vs9 (L)

1 (W)vs4 (L)






Saturday July 13th


3 (L)vs6 (W)

4 (W)vs8 (L)

1 (L)vs5 (W)






Sunday July 14th


2 (W)vs10 (L)

7 (L)vs9 (W)






Sunday July 21st


1 (W)vs10 (L)

2 (W)vs9 (L)

3 (L)vs8 (W)

4 (L)vs7 (W)

5 (W)vs8 (L)






Saturday July 27th


1 (W) vs8 (L)

2 (W)vs6 (L)

3 (W)vs7 (L)



Sunday July 28th


4 (L)vs9 (W)

5 (W)vs 10 (L)







































Sunday August 4th


5pm - 6 (L)vs7 (W)

Saturday August 10th

1 (W)vs9 (L)

3 (L)vs10 (W)

2 (W)vs5 (L)

4 (W)vs6 (L)


PLAYOFF'S BEGIN SUNDAY AUGUST 11TH

#3 North Star (L) vs #6 Eagle Academy (W)


#4 Traind 2 Go (W) vs #5 Carteret (L)

#1 West Side (W) vs #8 Marion P. Thomas (L)


9pm - #2 Central (W) vs #7 Science Park (L)

Saturday August 17th Semi's


12pm - #2 Central (W) vs #6 Eagle Academy (L)


12:50pm - #1 West Side (W) vs #4 TrainD 2 Go (L)


Championship Tuesday August 20th


5:30pm #1 West Side vs #2 Central - (HA