Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

........................................................................................................

Game wil be scheduled once we are allowed to go back to normal after this Coronavirus


Get Me Recruited Newark Boy's Top 50 All-Star Game

2 Games


5:30 & 7pm


Location - Central HS


_______________________________


2019 Roster - GIRL'S


Team White (34)


1.Anisha Able - Barringer - 1pt

2.Tara Johnson - University - 3pts

3.Heavyn Woods - West Side

4.Saja Alston - NCA - 5pts

5.Nakiyah Jackson - Science - 3pts

6.Kristen Fulford - Newark tech - 3pts

7.Zaniyyah Terry - Central - 9pts

8.Jocelyn Williams - University - 1pt

9..Naomi McCovery - West Side

10.Mariah Perez - Newark Tech - 7pts

11.Dalismar Berrios - East Side

12.Kasmire Jones - Barringer - 2pts

13.Fontus - Payne Tech - 1pt


Team Black (44)


1.Sajadah Winstead - Central - 2pts

2.Taniesha Tucker - University - 10pts

3.Arianna Hill - Payne Tech - 4pts

4.Qunajah Felder - NCA

5.Aaliya Smith - Central - 4pts

6.Zianna Goda - Newark Tech - 15pts

7.Nia Mallete - Newark Tech - 3pts

8.Teriona Laney - East Side

______________________________


2019 Roster - (BOY'S)


Freshman/Soph Boy's (32)


1.Tristian Harcourt - University - 2pts

2.Amir Chase - University

3.Ibn Foster - Central - 15pts

4.Zahree Brown - Central

5.Zamorian Singleton - Central - 2pts

6.Nacier Kirksey - Shabazz - 2pts

7.Jahzeer Gaskin - East Side - 6pts

8.David Olanyi - East Side - 3pts

9.Pedro Miranda - Payne Tech

10.Emmanual Gregory - NCA - 2pts

11.Daniel Bradley - Arts

12.Elijah Able - Barringer

13.Jacob Candelario - Barringer

14.Osaruese Osagie - Science park

_____________________________


Sophomores (40)


1.Tasheem Anderson - University

2.Bakir Cleveland - University - 5pts

3.Justin harcourt - University - 8pts

4.Tye Artis - American History - 7pts

5.Tahir Johnson - Central

6.Oumar Savane - Central

7.Al-Terick Johnson - Shabazz - 2pts

8.Sincere Robinson - Nwk tech -6pts

9.Jack Cosmeus - Eagle - 2pts

10.Aiyon Walker - Barringer

11.Janaie Coates - American History

12.Kelvin Marshall - Nwk Tech - 10pts


_____________________________


Juniors (51)


1.Al-Tamir Mayweather - Weeq - 11pts

2.David French - Central - 7pts

3.Joel Uzoka-Simmons - Central

4.Akil Domino - Central - 14pts

5.Mikah Johnson Jr. - EastSide - 11pts

6.Gabriel Aolanyi - East Side

7.Kirk Parsons - West Side - 6pts

8.Chisom - North Star Academy

9.Zaiid Berry - North Star - 2pts

10.Jahmere Glover - NCA

11.Anthony Cantey - NCA

12.Jaizon bennett - University

13.Alonza Mitchell - Science park

14.Jawaad Davis - Cristo Rey

15.Emmanuel Toha - Cristo Rey

16.Naseem Cheek - American History

______________________________


Seniors (56)


1.Arnell Green - Weequahic

2.Emmanuel bell - American His - 6pts

3.Dawud Bodley - Shabazz - 2pts

4.Anas Amos - east Side - 12pts

5.James bell - West Side - 4pts

6.Dashawn latham - West Side - 5pts

7.Hakeem Wilson - North Star

8.Mahoumad Jalloh - North St - 4pts

9.Ibn - Grimsley - newark tech - 6pts

10.Ky'Yon Chapman - Payne 14pts

11.Zack Oree - Arts - 2pts

12.Skerling Reynosa - Barringer

13.Dejaan Clark - Central



2018


Girl's Roster


Team Black


Mecca Lockett - Central -

Yakerah Green - Central - 6pts

Alani Jones - Arts

Fredrayah Heyward - Arts - 8pts

Nakia Watson - Shabazz - 1pt

Quanajah Felder - Newark Collegiate

Teriona Lancey - East Side

Teresa Ortiz - University - 23pts

Tara Johnson - University - 4pts

Tanisha Tucker - University

Naomi McCovery - West Side

Victoria Roe - Weequahic - 9pts

Kiara Amons - Shabazz - 6pts

Fechi Nwodili - Science Park - 2pts

Team White - Won 64-59 OT


Danaija Bunch - Central - 6pts

Alethea Bearfield - Arts - 2pts

Aliyah Anas - Arts - 3pts

Kcy'Yanna Zahiratu - West Side - 3pts

Brianna Racine - Shabazz - 3pts

India Pope - East Side

Tamara Johnson - University - 3pts

Danielle Robinson - University - 25pts

Dominique Joseph - University - 12pts

Amaya Powell - University -

Dytasia Blake - West Side

Chanel Pruitt - Weequahic - 4pts

Zahniyah McKnight - Shabazz - 1pt

Titilayo Afolabi - Science Park - 2pts

Amarachi Onyemaobi - Science Park


Boy's Roster


Team White - Won 98-91


Keith Roger (SR) Central - 11pts

Wendell Wright - Shabazz - 3pts

Jahlil Moore - People's Prep - 2pts

Hakeem Wilson - North Star - 21pts

Kirk Arnold - Shabazz - 5pts

Zachary Oree - Arts - 6pts

Shamir Johnson - East Side

Dashawn Latham - West Side - 19pts

Tyjon Huntley - West Side

Mikah Johnson - East Side - 6pts

Justin Harcourt - University - 2pts

De'Andre Speight - East Side - 11pts

Emmanuel Toha - Christ the King - 4pts

Emmanuel Bell - History HS - 8pts

Dawud Bodley - Shabazz

_______________________________


Black Team


Al-Quan Dwight - University - 3pts

Joel Uzoka-Simmons - Central - 3pts

Zarique Nutter - Central - 17pts

Anas Amos - East Side - 5pts

Jihad Jenkins - East Side - 4pts

Nasir Johnson - Newark Tech - 3pts

Dahjae Green - History

Jazir Clark - Barringer - 16pts

Michael Jackson - Christ the King

Dee-End McRae - Central - 5pts

Danny Velez Jr. - Newark Collegiate

Ishmil Montague - Weequahic - 16pts

James Bell - West Side - 9pts

Kirk Parsons - West Side

Hakeem Ceesay - Science - 10pts

______________________________

The Freshman boy's gave it their all but came up short down the stretch losing to the sophomores 83-72


2017 Participants


Boy's (Freshman)


Zarique Nutter - Central - 18pts

David French - Central - 7pts

Joel Uzoka-Simmons - Central - 10pts

Patrick Jordan - Baringer - 9pts

Alonza Mitchell - Science Park

Emmanuel Toha - Christ The King

Isaiah Davis - University - 4pts

Jaizon Bennett - University

Joshua Matthews - Arts - 6pts

Sincere Spruill - Weequahic

Tyjuan Lensey - Weequahic

Al-Tamir Mayweather - Weequahic - 2pts

Jabriel Smith - American History

Kirk Parson - West Side - 7pts

Jahmere Glover - Newark Collegiate

Naseem Cheek - American History - 7pts


Sophomores


Jihad Evans - Central - 5pts

Solomon Mickens - Central

Tyquan Stalling - Science Park

Anthony Travis - Science Park - 4pts

Kirk Arnold - Shabazz

Sterling Reynosa - Barringer

Caleb Bernandez - Barringer

Taysir Hall - University - 5pts

D'Andre Collins - University - 2pts

Mouhammed Sanogo - Eagle Academy - 4pts

Manuel Bell - American History - 16pts

Jasim Kelly - American History - 2pts

Zack Oree - Arts - 4pts

Daniel velez Jr. - Newark Collegiate

Tyjon Huntley - Weequahic - 13pts

Hakeem Wilson - North Star

Anas Amos - East Side - 19pts

James Bell - West Side

Dawud Bodley - Shabazz - 6pts


Roster is Final


Juniors

Dee-End McRae - Central - 6pts

Keith Rogers - Central - 3pts

Omar Terry - Central

Jazir Clark - Barringer - 4pts

Abdul Ajeigbe - Science Park

Dequan Graves - Shabazz - 2pts

Luis Curiel - Barringer - 6pts

Rontae Bostic - Shabazz

Al-Quan Dwight - University - 3pts

Jahid Jenkins - East Side

Shamir Johnson - East Side - 17pts

Marvin Worthy - Arts - 3pts

Ishmael Montique - Weequahic - 7pts

Laquan Breedlove - Weequahic


Seniors


Nasir Mack - Central

Francis Mensah - Shabazz

James McNeil - Barringer

Darnell Jackson _ Newark Collegiate

Amadu Benbow - East Side

Elijah Ford - Weequahic -

Eric Albrook - Arts

Jimmy Olaniyi - Arts

Quayon Williams-King - West Side

Nyreese Benders - University

Yasim Hooker - West Side

Quaion Taylor - West Side

Jacoby Archie - Weequahic

Isaiah Brown - Weequahic

Jaquan Burton - North Star

Najee Pride - Christ The King


ROSTER IS FINAL



_______________________________

2017 Participants


(Girls)



Freshman


Miriam Ormeno - North 13th St.



Sophomores


Tiaunnah Harris - Shabazz

Courtney Mims - Central - 4pts -loss

Nyasaia Bryant - Arts - 2pts - win

Samaya Judd - Arts

Alethea Bearfield - Arts - 3pts - win

Isis Jones - Central

Zahniyah McKnight - Shabazz

Kiara Turner - North 13th St.

Zahniyyah Tarry - West Side

Fredrayah Heward - Arts - 10pts - win

Juniors


Nahamara Brown - Central - 2pts - loss

Danaija Bunch - Central - 4pts - win

Brittney Hemley - Central

Mecca Lockett - Shabazz - 2pts - win

Danielle Robinson - University - 18pts - loss

Dominique Joseph - University

Teresa Oriz - University - 9pts - win

Yakeerah Green - Central

Amaya Powell - University - 2pts - win

Briana Racine - Shabazz

Taleah Harris - Shabazz

Kiara Amos - Shabazz


Seniors


Ayidiya Walker - Central - 3pts - win

Qua'aja Chapman - Central

Jaileen Oquendo - Science Park - 12pts - win

Asiyah Travis -Shabazz

Angeleen Field - Shabazz - 2pts - win

Abriana Elizabeth Todd - North 13th

Sidney Jackson - North 13th

2015 Participants

Girl's


(Freshman)


Ta'Neyah Patton(West Side), Kcy'yania Zahiratu(West Side), Atiyah Blackmon(Newark Tech), Nastaisha McKinnon(Newark Tech), Jyrah Canady(Newark Tech), Samantha Ocampo(Newark Tech), Victoria Roe(Weequahic), Dominique Joseph(University), Amber Moses(University), Alicia Gordon(University), Armanie Anderson(North 13th St.), Teresa Ortiz(University), Ameesha Williams(Marion P. Thomas), Zania Butler(St. Vincent), Danielle Robinson(Shabazz), Yakeerah Green(Central), Jasmine Smith(Central)


(Sophmores)


Tahmyra Cheatham(West Side), Tanice Minott(West Side), Kiara Crawford(West Side), Kiyanda Williams(University), Tiara Hawkins(University), Skyie Watson(University), Amoni Davidson(University),

Riquel Alexander(North 13th St.), Talia Whiston(Newark Collegiate), Quanaja Bishop(Newark Prep), Tiffany Counts(West Side). Leannah Hunter(Arts), Khadijah Saleem(Central), Qua'aja Chapman(Central)

_______________________________


The White Team defeated the Black Team 81-38 in yesterday's Girl's All-Star Game. One game was played as the freshman/sophmore were mixed together due to player's not showing up.


Freshman Teresa Ortiz(University) scored a game high 26 points for the White Team. The White team alsoreceived a strong effort from Soph Riquel Alexander(No13th St.) scored 11 points, Soph Leannah Hunter(Arts) 10 points, Soph Kiyanda Williams(University) 9 points, Fr.Yakeerah Green(Central) 8 points, Soph Quanaja Bishop(Newark Prep) 5 points, Fr. Zaniah Butler(St. Vincent) and Soph Skyie Watson(University) both scored 4 points.


The Black Team was led by Jamiyah Mccombs with 8 points, Fr JasmineSmith(Central) and Soph TiaraHawkins(University) both scored 7 points, Fr Ameesha Vines(Marion P. Thomas) and Soph TamyraCheatham(West Side) both added 6points, Soph Tiffany Counts(West Side) rounded out the scoring with 3 points.

_____________________________________________________________


(Juniors)


NyAshia Anderson(Newark Tech), Dayjah Anderson(Newark Tech), Tajanay Estes(Newark Tech), MyaMuhammad(Newark Tech), ZaniyyahSeagraves(Newark Tech), KeshawnaWhite(Weequahic), HafeezahCausey(Weequahic), ShontellGillespie(Weequahic), Tyler-Ray Young(University), TeylahnaGreen(Univerzsity), IyannahMoore(University), JihiyahChavis(University), TerriColeman(University), ShaddiyahGuyton(University), Rhianna Robinson(Barringer), Rakiyah Sellers(Arts), Iyannah Kirksey(Shabazz), KayleenOcasio(Shabazz), LaKishaKing(Central), Maliah Baraka(Central), ZayidahMayse(Central)


(Seniors)


Nicole Johnson(Newark Tech), Ashley McKinnon(Newark Tech), Deyonna Lewis(Newark Tech), Anaya Holbert(Newark Tech), Naj'La Hopper(Newark Tech), Ianna Carroll(University), Dara Etim(North 13th St.), Tiffany Jackson(North 13th St.), Jasmine Wilkins(Barringer), Shannon Thomas(Arts), Ivana Negron(Shabazz), Acestra Robinson(Shabazz), Robin Engleman(Shabazz), Carrie King(Shabazz)

__________________________________________________________________


Boy's


(Freshman)


Shahidiquan Mcgee(Newark Prep) Keith Rogers(Central), Dee'End McRae(Central), Fuquan McLean(Central), Vincent Bronson(Central), Tyrese Barnes(Central), Jazir Clark(Barringer), Al-Jamir Phillips(West Side), Davion Edney(West Side), Jaquil Wise(West Side), Shahid Burwell(University), Hakeem Cessay(Science Park), Dylan Okine(Science Park), Shamir Johnson(East Side), Nasir Solomon(Weequahic), Jashyn Abel(St. Benedict's), Sharif Williams(University), Ishmael Montague(University)

Sophmores)

Nasir Mack(Central), Nyrese Benders(Central), Al-Jameen Smith(Central), Jahi Dwyer(Central), Cesar Hurtado(Barringer), Javonne Jones(West Side), Yasim Hooker(West Side), Eustace Weeks(West Side), Alif Beyah(West Side), Quayon Williams-King(West Side), Adonis Ridley(Newark Tech), Walter Byrd(Newark Tech), Jalah Wemusa(Newark Tech), Mazayah Young(University), Amadu Benbow(East Side), Elijah Olyni(East Side), Lamonte McFarland(Science Park),

Elijah Travis(Science Park), Luis Hurtado(Barringer), Arthur Mitchell(East Side), Jahid Alexander(Weequahic), Terrelle Wise(Weequahic), Elijah Ford(Arts), Al-Jabree Tomlin(University), Javandre House(University), Jimmy O(Arts), QuaionTaylor(Arts)


(Juniors)


Justin Jones(Central), Nijaron Palmer(Central), Ibn Saadiq(Newark Prep), Dayvon Savage(Newark Prep), Keith Drake(Central), Edwin Toldeo(Barringer), Assammad Magwood(Barringer), Joshua Taylor(Weequahic), Isa Williams(University), Shaquan Mickens(University), Saquan Young(Shabazz), Ramiir Conover-Dixon(Bloomfield Tech), Rajohn Conover-Dixon(N. 13th St.), Keon Thomas(West Side), Joshua Ford(Arts), Mustafa Lawrence(Newark Tech), Tarae Merrit(Newark Tech), Forrest Miller(Newark Tech), Zaqir Edwards(Marion P. Thomas), ScheickTourre(Science Park), Shafee Harris(Marion P. Thomas), Al-TarikHarrell(Shabazz), Tyra Sorbino(Shabazz), Joshua Francois(Arts)


(Seniors)


Yasim Smith(Central), Tyree Dwyer(Central), Jaquan Hanson(Central), Andre Pulley(Central), Naji Ahmad(Central), Darius Williams(Barringer), Diego Pujols(Barringer), Alphonso Anderson(West Side). Talib Lacey(West Side), Nasheed Jackson (West Side), Al-Quan Stith(West Side), Chiedozie Akawuaku(Arts), Abdul Bryant(Shabazz), Dashon Jones(University), Benjamin Pimentel(Science Park), Alvin Toha(Science Park), Tyree Moore(Arts), Tyquan Mewborne(Arts), Javon Hill(Arts), Ibn Johnson(Marion P. Tomas), Shakai Perry(Marion P. Thomas), Etreace Robinson(Marion P. Thomas), Isaiah Jones(Newark Collegiate), Walker Wilson(Newark Tech), Jordan Zagadou(Newark Tech), Jurod Page(NewarkTech), CJWebb(Newark Tech), Ahmad Harrison(East Side), Jabril Ahmad( East Side), Taj Price(East Side), Maurice Nwamara(University), WakeeRush(Shabazz), Malik Maxwell(Shabazz)


2015 Freshman Game

   In the 2015 Freshman game the Black Team defeated The White Team 62-61. Hakeem Cessay(Science Park) led the Black with 16pts, Jihad Jenkins(East Side) added 15 points, Keith Roger(Central) scored 10 points, Tyrese Barnes(Central) 8 points and Fuquan McLean(Centra), Al-Jamir Phillips(West Side) and Jaquil Wise(West Side) all contributed 4 points in the victory......


The White team was led by Shamir Johnson(East Side) 20 points, Jazir Clark)Barringer) 16 points, Hassan Cessay(East Side) 11 points, Sahid Burwell(University) 6 points, Shadiquan Mcgee(Central) 4 points, Dee'End Mcrae(Central) 2 points and to round out the scoring for the White Team Davion Edney(West Side) 1 point.


2015 Sophmore Game


In the 2015 Sophomore game The White Team prevailed with a 63-55 victory breaking open a close game. The White team was led by Adonis Ridley(Newark Tech) with 19 points, Javonne Jones(West Side) 13 points, Elijah Olyni(East Side) 10 points, Nyreese Bender(Central) 7 points, Jabree Tomlin(University) and Alif Beyah(WestSide) 5 points, Eustace Weekes(West Side) and Elijah Travis(Science Park) scored 2 points.


In a losing cause Yasim Hooker(West Side) scored 15 points, Mazayah Young(University) scored 10 points, Nasir Mack(Central) 8 points, Elijah Ford(Arts) 6 points, Al-Jameen Smith(Central), Javandre House(University) and Jahid Alexander(Weequahic) all scored 4 points, Lamont McFarland(Science Park) 2 points and Amadou benbow(East Side) 1 point.

2015 Junior Game


   In the 2015 Junior game the Black Team opened up a 45-18 halftime lead over the White Team. The White team put it together in the 2nd half and made a run, making the score a respectable 75-61. The Black Team was led by Keon Thomas (West Side) scored 25 points, Ramiir Dixon-Conover(Bloomfield Tech) scored 17 points, Scheick Tourre(Science Park) 7 points, Al-Tarik Harrell(Shabazz) 6 points, Joshua Taylor(Weequahic) and Shaquan Mickens(University) both scored 5 points, Shafee Harris(Marion P. Thomas) rounded out the scoring with 3 points.


   The White team in a losing cause was led by Saquan Young(Shabazz) with 24 points, Joshua Ford(Arts) 17points, Tyre Sorbino(Shabazz) 10 points, Nijaron Palmer(Central) 8 points, Isa Williams(University), Tarae Merritt(Newark tech) and Joshua Francois(Arts) all rounded out the scoring with 2 points.


2015 Senior Game


  In the 2015 Senior Game the Black Team prevailed as well. The Black team used a 11-0 run to close the game to defeat the White Team 85-76.... Alphonso Anderson(West Side) led the Black Team with 19 points, Jabril Ahmad(East Side) scored 16 points, CJ Webb(Newark Tech) added 11 points, Talib Lacey(West Side) scored 10 points, Al-Quan Stith (West Side) scored 7 points, Jordan Zagadou(Newark Tech) and Naji Ahmad(Central) both scored 6 points and Shakai Perry(Marion P. Thomas) scored 5 points.


  The Whte team in a losing effort was led by Darius Williams(Barringer) with 24 points, Jurod Page(Newark tech) 13 points, Diego Pujols(Barringer) and Chedozie Akawuaka(Arts) scored 11 points, Yasim Smith(Central) and Jaquan hanson(Central) scored 6 points each, Ibn Johnson(Marion P. Thomas) 4 points, and rounding out the scoring Nasheed Jackson(West Side) and Etreace Robinson(Marion P. Thomas) 2 points.

2014 Roster

(BOY'S)

Seniors

The senior game was dominated by the White Team as they destroyed the Dark Team 86-57. Akbar Hoffman(Newark East Side) scored 23pts off the bench to lead the way, his teammate Ishmael Sanogo(East Side) scored 17pts, Khyrie Smith(Barringer) 10pts, Keywon Savage(Central), Sherrod Carter(Weequahic) and Jamar Gilbert(East Side) all added 9pts, Umar Frost(Barringer) added 5pts and Denious Johnson(Science Park) rounded out the scoring with 4pts.


The Dark Team was led by Joseph Kelly(University) with 17pts, Eric Moore(Shabazz) 11pts, Tyree Sykes(Newark Tech) 8pts, Nasir Farmer(Central), Malik Greig(West Side) and Timeer Davis(Visions) all scored 4pts, Abdul Lewis(East Side) and Jerome Jones(Visions) added 2pts, Murphy Aukwarka(University) rounded out the scoring with 1pt.


White Team


Tamir Barnes(Central), Keywon Savage(Central), Izaha Jackson(West Side), Anthony Morais(Newark Vocational),Al-Tariq Halsey(Newark Tech), Jamar Gilbert(East Side), Akbar Hoffman(East Side), Ismael Sonogo(East Side), Denious Johnson(Science Park), Shaheem Norfleet(Science Park), Khayri Smith(Barringer), Umar frost(Barringer), Wesley Howard(University), Marquis Harding(N. 13th St)


Dark Team


Sharlon Labatto(Newark Tech), Nasir Farmer(Central), Malik Greig(West Side), Tarell Stokes(Newark Vocational), Tyree Sykes(Newark Tech), Barod Wiley(Newark Collegiate), Eric Moore(Shabazz), Abdul Lewis(East Side), Joseph Kelly(University), Timeer Davis(Visions Academy), Jerome Jones(Visions Academy), Marcellus Moultri(Visions Academy), Murphy Aukwarka(University), Jerrell Pruitt(Arts)